Louisiana Senate President Page Cortez has made his picks for committee assignments for 2020.

Here's the list:

Committee on Agriculture, Forestry, Aquaculture and Rural Development

Stewart Cathey, Chairman

Glen Womack, Vice Chairman

Bret Allain

Louie Bernard

Katrina Jackson

Barry Milligan

Jay Morris

Committee on Commerce, Consumer Protection and International Affairs

Ronnie Johns, Chairman

Cameron Henry, Vice Chairman

Mark Abraham

Troy Carter

Patrick Connick

Cleo Fields

Jay Morris

Karen Carter Peterson

Bodi White

Committee on Education

Cleo Fields, Chairman

Katrina Jackson, Vice Chair

Mark Abraham

Robert Mills

Beth Mizell

Kirk Talbot

Bodi White

Committee on Environmental Quality

Eddie Lambert, Chairman

Roger Pope, Vice Chairman

Patrick Connick

Bob Hensgens

Sharon Hewitt

Karen Carter Peterson

Edward Price

Committee on Finance

Bodi White, Chairman

Heather Cloud, Vice Chair

Mark Abraham

Regina Barrow

Gerald Boudreaux

Big Mike Fesi

Jimmy Harris

Cameron Henry

Ronnie Johns

Greg Tarver

Glen Womack

Interim Members – Senators Connick, Hewitt, Jackson, F. Mills

Committee on Health and Welfare

Fred Mills, Chairman

Regina Barrow, Vice Chair

Gerald Boudreaux

Bob Hensgens

Jay Luneau

Patrick McMath

Beth Mizell

Roger Pope

Rick Ward

No one north of Alexandria

Committee on Insurance

Kirk Talbot, Chairman

Louie Bernard, Vice Chairman

Joe Bouie

Stewart Cathey

Big Mike Fesi

Katrina Jackson

Robert Mills

Barrow Peacock

Gary Smith

Committee on Judiciary A

Barrow Peacock, Chairman

Jimmy Harris, Vice Chairman

Heather Cloud

Cleo Fields

Jay Luneau

Patrick McMath

Robert Mills

Committee on Judiciary B

Gary Smith, Chairman

Joe Bouie, Vice Chairman

Cameron Henry

Ronnie Johns

Mike Reese

Kirk Talbot

Greg Tarver

Committee on Judiciary C

Franklin Foil, Chairman

Mark Abraham, Vice Chairman

Regina Barrow

Troy Carter

Beth Mizell

Rick Ward

Bodi White

All south of Alexandria

Committee on Labor and Industrial Relations

Troy Carter, Chairman

Mike Reese, Vice Chairman

Regina Barrow

Stewart Cathey

Jay Luneau

Jay Morris

Glen Womack

Committee on Local and Municipal Affairs

Karen Carter Peterson, Chair

Gerald Boudreaux, Vice Chairman

Heather Cloud

Franklin Foil

Cameron Henry

Barry Milligan

Greg Tarver

Committee on Natural Resources

Bob Hensgens, Chairman

Big Mike Fesi, Vice Chairman

Bret Allain

Joe Bouie

Patrick Connick

Sharon Hewitt

Eddie Lambert

All south of Alexandria

Committee on Retirement

Sen. Price, Chairman

Robert Mills, Vice Chairman

Cleo Fields

Bob Hensgens

Beth Mizell

Barrow Peacock

Kirk Talbot

Committee on Revenue and Fiscal Affairs

Bret Allain, Chairman

Jay Luneau, Vice Chairman

Troy Carter

Eddie Lambert

Patrick McMath

Barry Milligan

Karen Carter Peterson

Roger Pope

Mike Reese

Gary Smith

Rick Ward

Interim Members – Senators Bernard, Bouie, Cathey, Morris

Committee on Senate and Governmental Affairs

Sharon Hewitt, Chair

Barry Milligan, Vice Chairman

Bret Allain

Franklin Foil

Jimmy Harris

Edward Price

Mike Reese

Greg Tarver

Glen Womack

Committee on Transportation, Highways, and Public Works

Rick Ward, Chairman

Patrick McMath, Vice Chairman

Louie Bernard

Barrow Peacock

Roger Pope

Edward Price

Gary Smith

Select Committee on Coastal Restoration and Flood Protection

Patrick Connick, Chairman

Mark Abraham

Joe Bouie

Troy Carter

Big Mike Fesi

Bob Hensgens

Sharon Hewitt

Fred Mills

Select Committee on Homeland Security

Barry Milligan, Chairman

Eddie Lambert, Vice Chairman

Troy Carter

 Stewart Cathey

Franklin Foil

Jay Luneau

Karen Carter Peterson

Greg Tarver

Select Committee on Veterans Affairs

Gerald Boudreaux, Chairman

Troy Carter

Stewart Cathey

Franklin Foil

Barry Milligan

Mike Reese

Greg Tarver

Select Committee on Women and Children

Regina Barrow, Chair

Heather Cloud

Sharon Hewitt

Fred Mills

Beth Mizell

Karen Carter Peterson